Full list of this weekend’s local sports fixtures

HUNSLET Hawks winger Waine Pryce is set to face his former club Featherstone Rovers in Sunday's clash at Bigfellas Stadium.
HUNSLET Hawks winger Waine Pryce is set to face his former club Featherstone Rovers in Sunday's clash at Bigfellas Stadium.

CASTLEFORD Tigers host Super League play-off rivals Bradford Bulls at Probiz Coliseum on Sunday (3.30pm).

Featherstone Rovers will be aiming to regain top spot in the Co-operative Championship when they take on Hunslet Hawks at Bigfellas Stadium on Sunday (3pm).

The full list of local sports fixtures this weekend:

RUGBY LEAGUE

Engage Super League

Sunday

Castleford Tigers v Bradford Bulls (3.30pm).

Co-operative Championship

Sunday

Featherstone Rovers v Hunslet Hawks (3pm).

Valvoline Academy

Saturday

Featherstone Rovers U 18s v Crusaders U 18s (2.30pm).

Bradford Bulls U 18s v Castleford U 18s (at Odsal Stadium, 1.30).

Summer National Conference

Friday

Kippax Knights v Bramley Buffaloes (7.30)

Saturday

Featherstone Lions v Warrington Wizards.

Summer Yorkshire Conference

Premier (East)

Saturday

Cutsyke Raiders v Walton Warriors, Knottingley Rockware v York Lokmotive.

CRICKET

ECB Yorkshire Premier League

Saturday

Hull v Castleford.

York Senior League

Saturday

Division Five: Castleford 2nds v Stamford Bridge.

Central Yorkshire League

Saturday

Premier Division: Methleyv Wakedfield Thornes, New Farnley v Townville.

Division One: Wakefield Thornes A v Methley A.

Division Two: Townville A v Adwalton.

Division Four: Caribbean A v Methley B.

Wetherby League

Saturday

Division One: Old Modernians v Great Preston.

Division Two: Kippax v Sicklinghall.

Division Four: Great Preston A v Crossgates A; Ledsham v Sherburn Eversley A.

ufforth A.

Pontefract & District League

Saturday

Division 1: Crofton v Ackworth, Fairburn v Featherstone, Fishlake v Streethouse, Frickley Colliery v Old Sharlston, Hooton Pagnell v Upper Haugh, Nostell v Rothwell.

Division 2: Darton v Barnby Dun, Hemsworth v Hatfield, Monk Bretton v Whitley Bridge, South Kirkby v Wombwell Main, Sprotbrough v Askern, Stainborough v Glasshoughton.

Division 3: Ackworth v Sandal, Allerton Bywater v Hensall, Brodsworth Main v Thorne, Sykehouse v Normanton, Thurnscoe v Frickley, West bretton v Yorkshire Main.

Division 4: Hundhill Hall v Monk Bretton, Knottingley v Bentley, Newton Hill v Bullcroft Main, Ryhill v stainborough, Streethouse v Fishlake, Upper haugh v South Kirkby.

Division 5: Barnby Dun v Darton, Featherstone v Sprotbrough, Ferrybridge PS v Notton, Garforth v Pledwick, Old Sharlston v Peglers, Whitley Bridge v Crofton.

Division 6: Hatfield v Thurnscoe, Hensall v Barnsley, Rothwell v west Bretton, Sandal v Hundhill Hall, Stanley Falcons v Thorpe Audlin, Wombwell Main v Hooton Pagnell.

Division 7: Askern v Fairburn, Glasshoughton v Allerton Bywater, Normanton v Knottingley, Pledwick v Brodsworth Main, Pollington v Hemsworth, Yorkshire Main v Wakefield Thornes.

Division 8: Bentley v Sykehouse, Eggborough v Garforth, Notton v Ferrybridge, Peglers v Ryhill, Thorpe Audlin v Stanley Falcons.

Dyson-Skidmore Trophy

Sunday

Quarterfinals: Streethouse v South Kirkby, Monk Bretton v Ackworth, Old Sharlston v Crofton, Stainborough v Fairburn.

Heywood-Williams Trophy

Sunday

Quarterfinals: Thorpe Audlin v Ferrybridge PS, Peglers v Wombwell Main, Barnsley v Old Sharlston, Hatfield v Garforth or Pledwick.

Pontefract & District Junior League

Tonight

Under 11s: Brodsworth Main v Hensall, Carlton Towers v Glasshoughton, Stanley Falcons v South Kirkby, Streethouse v Sandal, Thorpe Audlin v Pledwick, Townville v Netherton, Whitley Bridge v Hundhill Hall.

Sunday

Under 13s: Hundhill Hall v Featherstone, Ledsham v Brodsworth Main, Netherton v Conisbrough, Pledwick v Pollington, Sandal v Whitley Bridge, South Kirkby v Townville, Stanley Falcons v Thorpe Audlin, Streethouse v Hirst United.

Monday

Under 15s: Thorpe Audlin v Hundhill Hall, South Kirkby v Streethouse, Fishlake v Carlton Towers, Sprotbrough v Brodsworth Main, Whitley Bridge v Askern, Featherstone v Sandal, Glasshoughton v Netherton.

Wednesday

Under 17s: Askerv Hundhill Hall, Carlton Towers v Fishlake, Conisbrough v Glasshoughton, Featherstone v Ryhill, Sprotbrough v Whitley Bridge, Thorpe Audlin v South Kirkby.