Full list of this weekend’s local sports fixtures

HUNSLET Hawks winger Waine Pryce is set to face his former club Featherstone Rovers in Sunday's clash at Bigfellas Stadium.
HUNSLET Hawks winger Waine Pryce is set to face his former club Featherstone Rovers in Sunday's clash at Bigfellas Stadium.

CASTLEFORD Tigers host Super League play-off rivals Bradford Bulls at Probiz Coliseum on Sunday (3.30pm).

Featherstone Rovers will be aiming to regain top spot in the Co-operative Championship when they take on Hunslet Hawks at Bigfellas Stadium on Sunday (3pm).

The full list of local sports fixtures this weekend:


Engage Super League


Castleford Tigers v Bradford Bulls (3.30pm).

Co-operative Championship


Featherstone Rovers v Hunslet Hawks (3pm).

Valvoline Academy


Featherstone Rovers U 18s v Crusaders U 18s (2.30pm).

Bradford Bulls U 18s v Castleford U 18s (at Odsal Stadium, 1.30).

Summer National Conference


Kippax Knights v Bramley Buffaloes (7.30)


Featherstone Lions v Warrington Wizards.

Summer Yorkshire Conference

Premier (East)


Cutsyke Raiders v Walton Warriors, Knottingley Rockware v York Lokmotive.


ECB Yorkshire Premier League


Hull v Castleford.

York Senior League


Division Five: Castleford 2nds v Stamford Bridge.

Central Yorkshire League


Premier Division: Methleyv Wakedfield Thornes, New Farnley v Townville.

Division One: Wakefield Thornes A v Methley A.

Division Two: Townville A v Adwalton.

Division Four: Caribbean A v Methley B.

Wetherby League


Division One: Old Modernians v Great Preston.

Division Two: Kippax v Sicklinghall.

Division Four: Great Preston A v Crossgates A; Ledsham v Sherburn Eversley A.

ufforth A.

Pontefract & District League


Division 1: Crofton v Ackworth, Fairburn v Featherstone, Fishlake v Streethouse, Frickley Colliery v Old Sharlston, Hooton Pagnell v Upper Haugh, Nostell v Rothwell.

Division 2: Darton v Barnby Dun, Hemsworth v Hatfield, Monk Bretton v Whitley Bridge, South Kirkby v Wombwell Main, Sprotbrough v Askern, Stainborough v Glasshoughton.

Division 3: Ackworth v Sandal, Allerton Bywater v Hensall, Brodsworth Main v Thorne, Sykehouse v Normanton, Thurnscoe v Frickley, West bretton v Yorkshire Main.

Division 4: Hundhill Hall v Monk Bretton, Knottingley v Bentley, Newton Hill v Bullcroft Main, Ryhill v stainborough, Streethouse v Fishlake, Upper haugh v South Kirkby.

Division 5: Barnby Dun v Darton, Featherstone v Sprotbrough, Ferrybridge PS v Notton, Garforth v Pledwick, Old Sharlston v Peglers, Whitley Bridge v Crofton.

Division 6: Hatfield v Thurnscoe, Hensall v Barnsley, Rothwell v west Bretton, Sandal v Hundhill Hall, Stanley Falcons v Thorpe Audlin, Wombwell Main v Hooton Pagnell.

Division 7: Askern v Fairburn, Glasshoughton v Allerton Bywater, Normanton v Knottingley, Pledwick v Brodsworth Main, Pollington v Hemsworth, Yorkshire Main v Wakefield Thornes.

Division 8: Bentley v Sykehouse, Eggborough v Garforth, Notton v Ferrybridge, Peglers v Ryhill, Thorpe Audlin v Stanley Falcons.

Dyson-Skidmore Trophy


Quarterfinals: Streethouse v South Kirkby, Monk Bretton v Ackworth, Old Sharlston v Crofton, Stainborough v Fairburn.

Heywood-Williams Trophy


Quarterfinals: Thorpe Audlin v Ferrybridge PS, Peglers v Wombwell Main, Barnsley v Old Sharlston, Hatfield v Garforth or Pledwick.

Pontefract & District Junior League


Under 11s: Brodsworth Main v Hensall, Carlton Towers v Glasshoughton, Stanley Falcons v South Kirkby, Streethouse v Sandal, Thorpe Audlin v Pledwick, Townville v Netherton, Whitley Bridge v Hundhill Hall.


Under 13s: Hundhill Hall v Featherstone, Ledsham v Brodsworth Main, Netherton v Conisbrough, Pledwick v Pollington, Sandal v Whitley Bridge, South Kirkby v Townville, Stanley Falcons v Thorpe Audlin, Streethouse v Hirst United.


Under 15s: Thorpe Audlin v Hundhill Hall, South Kirkby v Streethouse, Fishlake v Carlton Towers, Sprotbrough v Brodsworth Main, Whitley Bridge v Askern, Featherstone v Sandal, Glasshoughton v Netherton.


Under 17s: Askerv Hundhill Hall, Carlton Towers v Fishlake, Conisbrough v Glasshoughton, Featherstone v Ryhill, Sprotbrough v Whitley Bridge, Thorpe Audlin v South Kirkby.